Princess Superstar — artist

Princess Superstar

Princess Superstar has no upcoming shows listed. 1 past show tracked on Ckord, most recently at The Basement at Club Vinyl on Sat, Jun 13. Follow to get notified when new dates are announced.

Princess Superstar is an American rapper and singer known for her eclectic style, blending hip-hop with electronic and dance music elements. Her sound is characterized by witty, humorous lyrics and a distinctive fusion of genres, drawing influences from artists like Run-D.M.C. and Blondie. Active since the mid-1990s, she has carved a niche with her playful yet sharp commentary on contemporary culture.

Princess Superstar has no upcoming shows listed right now.

Princess Superstar past shows

Venues Princess Superstar has played

More live music in Denver

Website

View Princess Superstar on Ckord