Dazzling Killmen — artist

Dazzling Killmen

Dazzling Killmen has 3 upcoming shows, next at Point Éphémère on Tue, Oct 6. Dates, venues and tickets on Ckord.

Dazzling Killmen were an American band known for their intense and complex blend of math rock, noise rock, and post-hardcore. Active in the early 1990s, their sound was characterized by intricate time signatures, dissonant guitar work, and aggressive rhythms. Influenced by bands like King Crimson and Black Flag, they pushed the boundaries of rock with their technical proficiency and raw energy. Their music often featured dark, introspective themes, setting them apart in the underground rock scene.

Dazzling Killmen upcoming shows

Dazzling Killmen past shows

Venues Dazzling Killmen has played

View Dazzling Killmen on Ckord