Andy Mac — artist

Andy Mac

Andy Mac has 2 upcoming shows, next at Prohibition on Sun, Oct 11. Dates, venues and tickets on Ckord.

Andy Mac is a contemporary folk musician known for blending traditional acoustic elements with modern storytelling. Drawing inspiration from artists like Nick Drake and Joni Mitchell, his sound is characterized by intricate guitar work and introspective lyrics. With a focus on authenticity and emotional resonance, Andy Mac's music often explores themes of nature and personal reflection.

Andy Mac upcoming shows

Andy Mac past shows

Venues Andy Mac has played

More live music in New York City

Website

View Andy Mac on Ckord